UBC Aquatic Centre!03172024                    2023-07-15 - 7:08 PM
     2023 Swim BC Summer Provincials - 2023-07-13 to 2023-07-16     
 
 Event 45  Girls 11-12 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Miller, Riley    12 KAJ                 34.76      31.29        
  2 Chew, Ellie      12 KAJ                 34.55      33.48        
  3 Haigh, Rebecca   12 LOSC                34.70      33.90        
  4 Felt, Kayla      12 ISC                 35.21      34.24        
  5 Welsh, Avery     12 VPSC                34.62      34.33        
  6 Metza, Charlott  12 SKSC                34.86      34.81        
  7 Tian, Xinyi      11 PSW                 35.27      34.92        
  8 Stack-Hunter, I  12 WVOSC               34.68      35.11        
  9 Lin, Mia         12 CDSC                35.55      35.32        
 10 Nasulchyk, Mary  12 HYACK               35.90      36.19        
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 11 Percy, Elise     12 KCS                 36.07                   
 12 Engar, Mae       12 SPART               36.21                   
 13 Tangyang, Eliza  11 RAPID               36.30                   
 14 Lou, Mei-viz     12 KAJ                 36.53                   
 15 Lennstrom, Tays  12 HYACK               36.59                   
 16 Fawzy, Dana      12 CDSC                37.01                   
 17 Louw, Nikola     12 CSSSC               37.02                   
 18 Lin, Vivienne    12 LOSC                37.67                   
 
 Event 45  Girls 13-14 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Asaoka, Ema      14 VPSC                31.86      31.67        
  2 Liu, Lucy        13 CDSC                31.73      31.79        
  3 jia, Carolyne    14 LOSC                32.49      31.95        
  4 Zhang, Emma      13 VPSC                32.44      31.99        
  5 Wong, Cassie     13 WVOSC               32.03      32.10        
  6 Hefeeda, Raneem  13 SKSC                32.10      32.12        
  7 Day, Lauren      14 CDSC                32.85      32.49        
  8 Dong, Rebecca    13 WSC                 32.67      32.58        
  9 Ellis, Zion      14 VKSC                32.76      32.63        
 10 Golinowski, Emi  14 KAJ                 32.57      32.77        
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 11 Sebulsky, Julia  13 KAJ                 32.90                   
 12 Rutten, Hannah   14 KISU                32.91                   
 13 Hynd, Keira      14 CHIN                33.01                   
 14 Lou, Amelia-Ahn  14 KAJ                 33.26                   
 15 Mailey, Ava      14 KAJ                 33.30                   
 16 Xie, Coco        13 WDSC                33.36                   
 17 Soroke, Rebecca  14 DELTA               33.61                   
 18 Thai, Kayla      13 LOSC                33.81                   
 19 Ang, Gabriela    14 CDSC                33.88                   
 20 Saska, Elizabet  14 UVPCS               33.99                   
 21 Winser, Marlee   14 KISU                34.01                   
 
 Event 45  Girls 15-16 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Saunders, Calli  15 SPART               31.17      29.94        
  2 Fack, Leilani    16 LOSC                31.11      30.38        
  3 Day, Nathalie    16 CDSC                31.31      30.71        
  4 Skinder, Abby    16 CDSC                31.86      31.39        
  5 Korbely, Paige   15 HYACK               31.50      31.54        
  6 Firth, Kailyn    15 PSW                 31.67      31.71        
  7 Giuffre, Olivia  16 GLEN                31.44      31.86        
  8 Gunther, Ayva    16 WIND                31.88      31.93        
  9 Hynd, Ava        16 CHIN                32.02      32.06        
 10 Kehler, Ruby     15 KAJ                 31.92      33.11        
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 11 Owens, Keyana    15 CRKW                32.04                   
 12 Freimark, Viole  15 SPART               32.09                   
 13 Rupert, Bridget  16 UVPCS               32.48                   
 14 Sun, Cici        15 CDSC                32.55                   
 15 Pandachuck, Rub  15 ISC                 32.64                   
 16 Durand, Gemma    16 WVOSC               32.81                   
 17 Barbic, Kisely   16 CHENA               33.26                   
 18 Wongsoputro, Na  15 SKSC                33.32                   
 19 Gong, Queeny     16 CDSC                33.79                   
 20 Feeney, Prunell  16 ISC                 33.88                   
 21 Loseth, Angel    16 VKSC                33.93                   
 22 Jolly, Breanna   16 VKSC                34.28                   
 23 Sheppard, Kenna  16 ISC                 34.54                   
 24 Lee, Sephora     16 GATOR               35.07                   
 -- Tonix, Valeria   16 ISC                   NS                    
 
 Event 45  Girls 17 & Over 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Schroeder, Kati  17 LOSC                29.88      29.70        
  2 Borromeo, Natas  17 WVOSC               30.81      29.73        
  3 Edwards, Hana    20 ISC                 31.18      30.28        
  4 Bikadi, Kaysha   19 ISC                 31.17      30.64        
  5 Firth, Brynn     17 PSW                 31.32      30.69        
  6 Williams, Abiga  18 HYACK               31.29      30.80        
  7 Saunders, Sienn  17 RAPID               30.98      30.94        
  8 Tyrrell, Sarah   19 RAPID               31.99      31.25        
  9 Bell, Charlotte  17 CDSC                31.81      31.38        
 10 Masselink, Thea  18 HST                 31.61      31.50        
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 10 Patrick, Jordan  19 RIDGE               31.98                   
 12 McCallum, Amand  20 RAPID               32.02                   
 13 Londergan, Sydn  19 CHENA               32.03                   
 14 Wist, Sela       19 UBCT                32.17                   
 15 Vaughan, Libert  17 PGB                 32.19                   
 16 Nevins, Harper   18 ISC                 32.24                   
 17 Murray, Teagan   17 KAJ                 32.58                   
 18 Tulloch, Sarah   17 KCS                 33.13                   
 19 Zhang, Yolanda   17 SKSC                33.31                   
 20 Yang, Rainie     18 VPSC                34.12                   
 21 Tong, Rachel     18 SKSC                35.34                   
 -- Leung, Lauren    18 RAPID                 NS