UBC Aquatic Centre!03172024                    2023-07-15 - 6:49 AM
     2023 Swim BC Summer Provincials - 2023-07-13 to 2023-07-16     
 
 Event 23  Girls 11-12 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Felt, Kayla      12 ISC               1:12.53    1:13.35     q  
                 35.85      1:13.35 (37.50)
  2 Chew, Ellie      12 KAJ               1:16.62    1:13.77     q  
                 36.36      1:13.77 (37.41)
  3 Miller, Riley    12 KAJ               1:12.42    1:14.69     q  
                 36.19      1:14.69 (38.50)
  4 Haigh, Rebecca   12 LOSC              1:12.90    1:15.30     q  
                 36.47      1:15.30 (38.83)
  5 Sun, Emma        12 RAPID             1:15.74    1:18.04     q  
                 36.68      1:18.04 (41.36)
  6 Nasulchyk, Mary  12 HYACK             1:16.55    1:18.19     q  
                 38.03      1:18.19 (40.16)
  7 Percy, Elise     12 KCS               1:16.48    1:19.02     q  
                 38.01      1:19.02 (41.01)
  8 Louw, Nikola     12 CSSSC             1:16.34    1:19.29     q  
                 37.92      1:19.29 (41.37)
  9 Lin, Vivienne    12 LOSC              1:16.03    1:20.51     q  
                 38.77      1:20.51 (41.74)
 10 Metza, Charlott  12 SKSC              1:14.93    1:20.75     q  
                 38.01      1:20.75 (42.74)
 
 Event 23  Girls 13-14 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
  1 Zhang, Emma      13 VPSC              1:08.15    1:07.92     q  
                 33.31      1:07.92 (34.61)
  2 Hefeeda, Raneem  13 SKSC              1:09.87    1:08.56     q  
                 33.34      1:08.56 (35.22)
  3 Rutten, Hannah   14 KISU              1:06.41    1:08.81     q  
                 33.45      1:08.81 (35.36)
  4 Day, Lauren      14 CDSC              1:09.62    1:09.28     q  
                 33.76      1:09.28 (35.52)
  5 Liu, Lucy        13 CDSC              1:09.15    1:09.86     q  
                 33.46      1:09.86 (36.40)
  6 Lou, Amelia-Ahn  14 KAJ               1:10.72    1:10.57     q  
                 34.14      1:10.57 (36.43)
  7 Xie, Coco        13 WDSC              1:10.84    1:10.60     q  
                 33.90      1:10.60 (36.70)
  8 Wong, Cassie     13 WVOSC             1:09.96    1:10.73     q  
                 33.96      1:10.73 (36.77)
  9 Golinowski, Emi  14 KAJ               1:09.61    1:11.04     q  
                 34.80      1:11.04 (36.24)
 10 jia, Carolyne    14 LOSC              1:09.30    1:11.40     q  
                 33.81      1:11.40 (37.59)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Dong, Rebecca    13 WSC               1:10.50    1:11.98        
                 35.10      1:11.98 (36.88)
 12 Cheung, Luna     14 CDSC              1:10.40    1:12.23        
                 35.52      1:12.23 (36.71)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Ang, Gabriela    14 CDSC              1:10.23    1:12.69        
                 35.26      1:12.69 (37.43)
 14 Montakhab, Maiy  14 LOSC              1:10.10    1:12.88        
                 35.70      1:12.88 (37.18)
 -- Asaoka, Ema      14 VPSC              1:10.08         DQ        
                 33.78           DQ (37.52)
 
 Event 23  Girls 15-16 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
  1 Korbely, Paige   15 HYACK             1:05.16    1:07.20     q  
                 32.82      1:07.20 (34.38)
  2 Giuffre, Olivia  16 GLEN              1:06.75    1:07.54     q  
                 31.73      1:07.54 (35.81)
  3 Saunders, Calli  15 SPART             1:05.16    1:07.95     q  
                 32.65      1:07.95 (35.30)
  4 Skinder, Abby    16 CDSC              1:07.30    1:08.00     q  
                 32.86      1:08.00 (35.14)
  5 Day, Nathalie    16 CDSC              1:06.87    1:08.07     q  
                 32.88      1:08.07 (35.19)
  6 Gunther, Ayva    16 WIND              1:08.90    1:09.05     q  
                 33.08      1:09.05 (35.97)
  7 Rupert, Bridget  16 UVPCS             1:06.97    1:09.10     q  
                 33.28      1:09.10 (35.82)
  8 Durand, Gemma    16 WVOSC             1:08.91    1:09.59     q  
                 33.31      1:09.59 (36.28)
  9 Firth, Kailyn    15 PSW               1:07.49    1:09.60     q  
                 33.39      1:09.60 (36.21)
 10 Sun, Cici        15 CDSC              1:08.79    1:10.34     q  
                 34.03      1:10.34 (36.31)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Greenfield, Ril  15 UVPCS             1:08.91    1:10.82        
                 34.34      1:10.82 (36.48)
 12 Freimark, Viole  15 SPART             1:08.12    1:10.85        
                 33.72      1:10.85 (37.13)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 De Mitri, Kyah   15 KISU              1:07.94    1:11.22        
                 34.55      1:11.22 (36.67)
 14 Wongsoputro, Na  15 SKSC              1:09.46    1:11.24        
                 34.30      1:11.24 (36.94)
 15 Kehler, Ruby     15 KAJ               1:09.40    1:11.43        
                 34.79      1:11.43 (36.64)
 16 Gong, Queeny     16 CDSC              1:08.98    1:11.55        
                 34.32      1:11.55 (37.23)
 17 Hynd, Ava        16 CHIN              1:07.96    1:12.20        
                 34.08      1:12.20 (38.12)
 
 Event 23  Girls 17 & Over 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
  1 Schroeder, Kati  17 LOSC              1:01.65    1:02.15     q  
                 30.78      1:02.15 (31.37)
  2 Edwards, Hana    20 ISC               1:04.29    1:04.99     q  
                 31.64      1:04.99 (33.35)
  3 Borromeo, Natas  17 WVOSC             1:04.06    1:05.01     q  
                 31.48      1:05.01 (33.53)
  4 Saunders, Sienn  17 RAPID             1:06.31    1:07.28     q  
                 33.00      1:07.28 (34.28)
  5 Bikadi, Kaysha   19 ISC               1:05.29    1:07.39     q  
                 32.45      1:07.39 (34.94)
  6 Masselink, Thea  18 HST               1:08.22    1:08.55     q  
                 33.29      1:08.55 (35.26)
  7 Williams, Abiga  18 HYACK             1:05.39    1:08.58     q  
                 32.61      1:08.58 (35.97)
  8 Firth, Brynn     17 PSW               1:06.37    1:08.71     q  
                 33.68      1:08.71 (35.03)
  9 Londergan, Sydn  19 CHENA             1:07.60    1:08.85     q  
                 33.01      1:08.85 (35.84)
 10 Jerome, Abigail  17 KAJ               1:08.40    1:09.12     q  
                 33.84      1:09.12 (35.28)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Bell, Charlotte  17 CDSC              1:07.01    1:09.14        
                 33.43      1:09.14 (35.71)
 12 Nevins, Harper   18 ISC               1:05.90    1:09.25        
                 33.40      1:09.25 (35.85)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Vaughan, Libert  17 PGB               1:08.41    1:09.79        
                 33.41      1:09.79 (36.38)
 14 Tyrrell, Sarah   19 RAPID             1:07.17    1:10.40        
                 32.51      1:10.40 (37.89)
 15 Tulloch, Sarah   17 KCS               1:06.69    1:10.49        
                 34.14      1:10.49 (36.35)
 16 Murray, Teagan   17 KAJ               1:07.76    1:11.98        
                 34.72      1:11.98 (37.26)
 17 Zhang, Yolanda   17 SKSC              1:07.90    1:12.02        
                 34.61      1:12.02 (37.41)
 18 Tong, Rachel     18 SKSC              1:07.60    1:13.78        
                 35.61      1:13.78 (38.17)
 -- Allen, Eloise    19 UBCT              1:03.85         DQ        
                 30.97           DQ (34.08)
 -- Lepage, Alexann  17 KAJ               1:03.97         NS